(Please close this window or tab to return to your search results.)

Program: Sacramento Housing and Redevelopment Agency - Resident Advisory Board

Agency: Sacramento Housing and Redevelopment Agency


Resource Number: 4094004
Alternate name: SHRA

Description
Organizes resident committees as a mechanism for tenant participation in SHRA policies. The board also coordinates the mobilization of community social and recreational services on behalf of tenants. Serves as liaison with other community agencies.


Program Phones:
916-247-6245
Resident Services
916-443-5689Fax

Website: www.sacrab.org
Email: sacrab@gmail.com

Location information
Sites offering this program
+ SHRA - Resident Advisory Board ->
SHRA - Resident Advisory Board  
Location: No physical address.
Program Hours:
Monday through Friday 8 am - 5 pm
Disabilities Access: Fully ADA Accessible.
Mailing Address: 1725 K Street, Suite 101, Sacramento, CA 95814

Program Delivery
Eligibility: SHRA Program participants.
Languages: English
Application Process: Telephone.
Payment methods: No fee
Documents Required: No information has been provided by Agency.
Service Area:
Defined coverage area:
CA-Sacramento County


Categorized as:
Resident Services Coordination Programs


Skip Navigation Links.

 





Print to PDF
Make PDF