(Please close this window or tab to return to your search results.)

Program: Sacramento Housing and Redevelopment Agency - Shelter Plus Care

Agency: Sacramento Housing and Redevelopment Agency


Resource Number: 65683892
Alternate name: Assistance for Homeless/Disabled Individuals and Families

Description
The Shelter Plus Care (SPC) Program provides rental assistance to chronically homeless, disabled individuals and families partnering with supportive services to achieve housing stability. The SPC Program provides a variety of permanent housing choices, accompanied by a range of supportive services. Chronically homeless /disabled individuals and families are added to the programs as others exit and move on.  Interested individuals should contact one of the current service provider agencies partnering with the SPC program.

Click Assistance for Homeless/Disabled Individuals and Families for a list of Service Provider Contact Number.




 


Program Phones:
Contact Service Providers Directly - See Website for Contact List

Website: www.shra.org/targeted-population-housing-programs

Location information
Sites offering this program
+ SHRA - Shelter Plus Care ->
SHRA - Shelter Plus Care  
Location: No physical address.
Program Hours:
Monday through Friday 8 am - 5 pm
Disabilities Access: No physical address.
Mailing Address: No mailing address.

Program Delivery
Eligibility: Chronically homeless, disabled individuals and families.
Languages: English
Application Process: Families interested in receiving assistance through the SPC rental assistance program should contact the service providers to be added to their waiting lists. See website for a list of service providers and contact information.


Payment methods: No fee
Documents Required: Call for details.
Service Area:
Defined coverage area:
CA-Sacramento County


Categorized as:
Homeless Permanent Supportive Housing


Skip Navigation Links.

 





Print to PDF
Make PDF