(Please close this window or tab to return to your search results.)

Program: Public Safety Power Shutoff Care Coordination

Agency: Inland Southern California 211+



Alternate name: PSPS Care Coordination

Description
Provide care coordination for Southern California Edision customers with access and functional needs (AFN).


Program Phones:
2-1-1Hotline


Location information
Sites offering this program
+ Inland SoCal 211+ - Ontario ->
Inland SoCal 211+ - Ontario  
Location: 1511 South Vineyard Avenue
Ontario, CA 91761
(Map)
(Plan a trip)

Hours of operation
Program Hours:
Open during active PSPS events

Program Hours:

Open:
Closed:
Mon
8:00am
5:00pm
Tue
8:00am
5:00pm
Wed
8:00am
5:00pm
Thu
8:00am
5:00pm
Fri
8:00am
5:00pm


Disabilities Access: Accessible parking, wheelchair ramp
Mailing Address: 1511 South Vineyard Avenue, Ontario, CA 91761

Program Delivery
Eligibility: Must be a Southern California Edison Customer
Must have an Access and Functional Need (AFN)
Languages: 150+ languages offered through language line, Spanish, English
Application Process: Intake required by calling 2-1-1
Payment methods: No fee
Documents Required: No documents required
Service Area:
Defined coverage area:
CA-Riverside County
CA-San Bernardino County


Custom fields
Re-entry Population Focus Available to re-entry population
Skip Navigation Links.

 





Print to PDF
Make PDF






Are you from this agency and want to make changes to this record? If so, and if you were the last person to verify this resource with us, enter the captcha as you see below, then click the button below and we'll send an email to the address on file. When you receive it, you'll see a link inside the email which you can click on. It will bring you to a secure web page where you can then make change requests.




Captcha




Or, if you want the request sent to a different email address at the same agency, then enter the captcha as you see above and click the button above.